"Anyone can have one kid. But going from one kid to two is like going from owning a dog to running a zoo." - P. J. O'Rourke

Saturday, April 20, 2013

I Was Blind

But now I see?  Hmm, no, that's not quite right.

Turn a blind eye?  No, that's not it either.

Hmmmm,  Oh yeah!!  The girls finally got blinds for their windows, after using sheets for the last four months!  Yay!  That's it!


We're slow, but eventually the job gets done!



No comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for visiting. We would love to hear from you!